Force Loading

Talk about mods... NOW!
Forum rules
Can't get a mod to work?
Try these... FIRST!

http://www.davoonline.com/phpBB3/viewforum.php?f=6
User avatar
ProfAlba
Creature
Creature
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2017 5:25 pm

Force Loading

Unread post by ProfAlba »

Hi there,

I was wondering if there is any way to force load a creation into an editor that it shouldn't be in?
I'm wanting to load a land vehicle into the sea vehicle editor and modify it there.

I tried using SporeHackv3 but since I have the steam version of spore, it won't work.


User avatar
ProfAlba
Creature
Creature
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2017 5:25 pm

Re: Force Loading

Unread post by ProfAlba »

?
User avatar
rob55rod
Admin
Admin
Posts: 4082
Joined: Sat Jul 02, 2011 9:50 am

Re: Force Loading

Unread post by rob55rod »

Albalrogue wrote:?
Sorry about that. Damn spambots...
Having trouble with the Spore ModAPI Launcher Kit? Get help here!

If you're reading this, you have my permission to build off of my mods as long as I am credited. Please don't mirror my work unaltered, unless I no longer provide a working download.
User avatar
ProfAlba
Creature
Creature
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2017 5:25 pm

Re: Force Loading

Unread post by ProfAlba »

No problem I just found it weird that the response was just the spore logo.
Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Mod Discussion”